Contact Us

Sealston Elementary School

540-775-3400
540-775-9953 (fax)


Website Website
Contact Email Address
Website Address
Cindy Malyevac - Principal Email
Kate Howard - Assistant Principal Email
Kai Colwell - Administrative Secretary Email
Hilari Myers - Financial Secretary Email
Ryan Osborne - School Nurse Email Website
Melissa Herbolsheimer - Guidance Counselor Email Website
Carolyn DeLoach - Guidance Counselor Email Website
Therapeutic Day Counselor Email Website
School Social Worker Email Website
KINDERGARTEN:
Amanda Allen Email Website
Kelly Krevey Email Website
Molly Metz (Grade Level Chair) Email Website
Amy West Email Website
Dianna Wilson Email Website
FIRST GRADE:
Terri Bard Email Website
Tatiana Duffey Email Website
Alexandra Devino Email Website
Tracy Martin (Grade Level Chair) Email Website
Carrie May Email Website
Jennifer Tonetti Email Website
SECOND GRADE:
Laura Anderson Email Website
Kristin Carpenter Email Website
Carin DeClute (Grade Level Chair) Email Website
Aaron Toellner Email Website
Tina Miller Email Website
Brandy Thomas Email Website
THIRD GRADE:
Kelly Barnes Email Website
Stefanie Marcuse (Grade Level Chair) Email Website
Theresa Owen Email Website
Erica Taylor Email Website
Shauna Wojta Email Website
FOURTH GRADE:
Truman Brandt Email Website
Wendy Payne Email Website
Diana Russell Email Website
Amanda Turk (Grade Level Chair) Email Website
FIFTH GRADE:
Corinn Cannon Email Website
Monica Naylor Email Website
Jean Scott Email Website
Jennifer Sevart Email Website
Stacy Sullivan (Grade Level Chair) Email Website
SIXTH GRADE:
Andrea Adams Email Website
Leah Eissenstat Email Website
Caitlin Hill Email Website
Amy Owens Email Website
Rachel Patch (Grade Level Chair) Email Website
SPECIAL EDUCATION:
Sharon Stoeckel (K-1st) Email Website
Jessica Zollinhofer (2nd) Email Website
Crystal Abel (3rd/4th) Email Website
Julia Massimilla (3rd/4th) Email Website
Leila Hudson (5th) (Grade Level Chair) Email Website
Amanda Hurst (5th/6th) Email Website
Ashley Galore (6th) Email Website
Carole Greeley (Speech) Email Website
ELL:
Ingrid Perry Email
SPECIALS:
Jennifer Archambault (PE) Email Website
Giva Conner (Band) Email Website
Beth Shellenberger (Music) Email Website
Sierra Frazier (STEM) Email Website
Brittany Orolin (Library Media) Email Website
Holli Sheddan (Art) (Grade Level Chair) Email Website
INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT:
Laura Jo Darcy (Division Reading Specialist) Email Website
Kristy Cowan (Instructional Technology Liaison) Email
Fanya Morton (Division Math Specialist) Email Website
Vickie Sessoms (Reading Specialist) Email Website
Jennifer Truitt (Math Lead) Email Website
INSTRUCTIONAL PARAPROFESSIONALS:
Sherry Bachand Email
Noel Baker Email  
Tiffany Bonafede Email  
Caleata Brown Email
Mary Brown-Wery Email
Betsy Crookshank Email  
Tabitha Dunham Email  
Melanie Greenwood Email
Dawn Hamilton Email  
Sherry Kane Email
Andrea Landauer Email
Sarah Linder Email
Anita Neff Email
Beth Pelto Email
Amy Robie Email
Christine Turro Email
BUILDING SERVICES:
Donald Wyant (Maintenance) Email
Shirley Jones (Head Custodian) Email
Angela Rodgers (Manager, Cafeteria) Email
Mary Finamore (Assistant Manager, Cafeteria) Email
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.